Have You Been Charged With Trespassing (PC 602)?

Is trespassing (Penal Code § 602) a misdemeanor or an infraction?  What is the punishment?  What must the prosecution prove or show to convict me of this?  Are there defenses to this charge and if so, what are they?  Click on the following link for answers to these questions: http://www.greghillassociates.com/lawyer-attorney-2018334.html

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s